703-9000 Jane Street, Vaughan, ON

Vellore Village, Vaughan · MLS® N13670372

$829,900
For Sale
Listed 64 days agoNo offer date statedSitting longer than typical
Request a showing
◎ Directions
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Garage
1000-1199Sq ft

About this home

In short

  • This spacious, over 1,000 sq. ft. luxury suite is truly one of a kind.
  • This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers 1,004 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with an impressive list of premium upgrades and finishes.
  • Perfectly situated just steps from Vaughan Mills, and only minutes from Cortellucci Vaughan Hospital, the TTC Vaughan Metropolitan Centre Subway Station, schools...

ABSOLUTELY STUNNING! This spacious, over 1,000 sq. ft. luxury suite is truly one of a kind! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers 1,004 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with an impressive list of premium upgrades and finishes. The oversized kitchen is a showstopper, featuring extended cabinetry, quartz countertops, a spectacular quartz waterfall island and matching backsplash, upgraded faucets and fixtures, and plenty of storage and workspace. Enjoy smooth ceilings, pot lights throughout, upgraded light fixtures, organized closets, stylish barn doors, and upgraded faucets throughout. The bathrooms are equally impressive, complete with frameless glass shower doors and elegant finishes. Step outside and experience the incredible large wraparound balcony, featuring an extra-wide sitting area and unobstructed views - the perfect setting for morning coffee, entertaining, or simply relaxing while taking in the view. The exceptional features continue with two premium side-by-side parking spaces, ideally located in a desirable corner area of the garage. This unit also includes two separate storage rooms AND a bicycle locker, providing an abundance of additional storage rarely found in condominium living. Perfectly situated just steps from Vaughan Mills, and only minutes from Cortellucci Vaughan Hospital, the TTC Vaughan Metropolitan Centre Subway Station, schools, major shopping, dining, and the 400-serieshighways.This is luxury living at its finest - an exceptional opportunity for the most discerning buyer. A truly one-of-a-kind unit that must be seen to be fully appreciated!

Key facts

Property type
Condo Apartment, Apartment
MLS®
N13670372
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Size
1000-1199 sq ft
Cross streets
Jane St & Rutherford Rd
Parking
2 garage (underground)
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air
A/C
Central Air
Exterior
Concrete
Foundation
Concrete
Maintenance
$932/mo
Exposure
North
Property tax
$3,671 / 2026
Days on market
64
Listing brokerage
CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION

Rooms

Primary BedroomMain3.05 × 3.35 m

walk-in closet(s) · closet organizers · large window

KitchenMain5.55 × 3.66 m

quartz counter · backsplash · open concept

Dining RoomMain8.78 × 3.61 m

combined w/living · laminate · pot lights

Bedroom 2Main3.25 × 2.90 m

laminate · large window · closet organizers

Living RoomMain8.78 × 3.61 m

combined w/dining · laminate · w/o to balcony

Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
Ask and recent sales differ
$711Kautomated estimate, from recent sales

Listed at $829,900, about 17% above our estimate of $711K (homes like it typically land between $661K and $747K).

Why $711K. The typical condo sold in Vellore Village over the past year went for about $568K (49 sales). What sets this one apart:

  • ▲ Raises it stronglyIt is 1,000 to 1,199 sq ft; the typical home sold here is 700 to 799.
  • ▲ Raises it stronglyIts tax bill, which follows the city's own assessment, is $3,671 a year; the typical home sold here pays about $2,700.
  • ▲ Raises it2 bedrooms and 2 baths, against 1+1 and 2 typically.
  • ▲ Raises it slightly2 garage and 2 total parking spaces, against 1 and 1 typically.

Longer on the market than typical. 64 days on the market, and asking 17% above where comparable closings put it.

List price
$661KBelow our range$830KAbove our range

Total price vs nearby homes. Fair value about $711K, learned from recent GTA sales.

The market behind the math:

4sold nearby · 90 days
64days on market so far
$3,351/moest. rent · 27 leases
4.8%gross yield on the ask
Buyer's market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 11.3 months of inventory: 15 condo apartment homes for sale in the area against 4 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $755/sqft against an area asking average of $805/sqft.

How this estimate is builtthe short version

This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood and this building.

It never sees the asking price. The 9 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $697K. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.

Read this with carewhy it’s an estimate, not an appraisal

Priced above comparable homes overall, but the price per square foot ($755/sqft) is below the area, so you are paying for extra space rather than a premium.

Based on 38 homes sold in this building over the past two years, from 78 closings in Vellore Village.

What sellers nearby are askingCurrently listed nearby in Vellore Village · asking prices
$893kavg asking

The closest active listings by size, beds, and price, so you can see what this home is up against.

Per square foot, these ask about $812/sqft; this home lists at $755/sqft. Size is part of the price story, not just the sticker.

The 3 closest active listings nearby.

See all comparable homes
830kThis home830k898k950kThis home vs active comparables

Sold price trend

Median sold price for condos in Vaughan: $505K in September 2026, down 4% from a year ago, on 795 closings in 12 months.

Oct 25Sep 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month. Vaughan as a whole: the neighbourhood alone has too few closings for a line of its own.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$570K71
November 2025$565K67
December 2025$538K50
January 2026$520K49
February 2026$575K54
March 2026$538K72
April 2026$525K62
May 2026$552K79
June 2026$547K92
July 2026$570K73
August 2026$523K64
September 2026$505K62

Neighbourhood & location

Vellore Village, Vaughan, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

Maple
$611K
Concord
$561K
Vaughan Corporate Centre
$511K
East Woodbridge
$579K
Beverley Glen
$574K

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Vaughan.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$3,782/mo
$175KIncome needed
4.8×Price ÷ income
$873Weekly cost
$13,073Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

75%mortgage
Mortgage $3,782Property tax $306Condo fee $932Total carry $5,021

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%
4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 17, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$3,671per month

Mortgage amount $663,920 · 4.49% over 25 years

$165,980Down payment (20.0%)
$663,920Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$4,909Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$3,671
Property tax
$306
Condo / maintenance fees
$932
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$4,909

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$13,073
Estimated closing costs
$13,073

Plus your down payment of $165,980. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$4,443/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$437,358Total interest paid
$1,101,278Total of all payments
Principal $663,920 Interest $437,358
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$14,816$29,235$649,104
2$15,489$28,563$633,616
3$16,192$27,859$617,424
4$16,927$27,124$600,497
5$17,696$26,356$582,801
6$18,499$25,552$564,302
7$19,339$24,712$544,963
8$20,217$23,834$524,746
9$21,135$22,916$503,611
10$22,095$21,957$481,517
11$23,098$20,953$458,419
12$24,146$19,905$434,273
13$25,243$18,808$409,030
14$26,389$17,662$382,641
15$27,587$16,464$355,054
16$28,840$15,212$326,214
17$30,149$13,902$296,065
18$31,518$12,533$264,547
19$32,949$11,102$231,599
20$34,445$9,606$197,154
21$36,009$8,042$161,145
22$37,644$6,407$123,501
23$39,353$4,698$84,148
24$41,140$2,911$43,008
25$43,008$1,043$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$220,256
Principal paid down
$81,119
Interest paid
$139,137
Balance remaining
$582,801

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 27 whole-home leases in Vellore Village$3,351/mo
$40,212Gross annual rent
2.4%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$3,183 to $3,519Typical rent range
~23 daysTo find a tenant, on average

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 27 whole-home leases in Vellore Village signed at a median of $2,956 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $3,351. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

4.8%
Gross yield
− Property tax $3,671− Condo fees $11,187− Insurance $600− Vacancy & upkeep $4,423Net operating income $20,330

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of CAPITAL NORTH REALTY CORPORATION. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing