2903-50 Brian Harrison Way, Toronto, ON

Bendale, Toronto · MLS® E9006220

$539,000
For Sale
Listed 835 days agoNo offer date statedSitting longer than typical
Request a showing
◎ Directions
1+1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Garage
600-699Sq ft

About this home

In short

  • Welcome to this beautiful 1 bedroom + Solarium, and 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Scarborough.
  • Step inside to discover this freshly painted open-concept living and dining area that create an inviting and airy atmosphere.
  • This charming unit on the 29th floor boasts a bright and spacious solarium with access to the open balcony, perfect for a home office or relaxation space, offering...
  • Enjoy the excellent building amenities, including a fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, party room, billiards room, media room, visitor parking and front desk...

Welcome to this beautiful 1 bedroom + Solarium, and 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Scarborough. Step inside to discover this freshly painted open-concept living and dining area that create an inviting and airy atmosphere. The kitchen features sleek cabinetry, quality appliances, and ample counter space, ideal for both casual meals and entertaining guests.This charming unit on the 29th floor boasts a bright and spacious solarium with access to the open balcony, perfect for a home office or relaxation space, offering stunning east-facing views that fill the space with natural light every morning. The generously-sized bedroom includes a large closet, a walk-out to the balcony and a tranquil ambiance, perfect for restful nights. Located right next to the Scarborough Town Centre, this condo offers unparalleled convenience with access to a plethora of shopping, dining, and entertainment options just steps away. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to public transit and major highways. Enjoy the excellent building amenities, including a fitness center, indoor pool, sauna, party room, billiards room, media room, visitor parking and front desk concierge service, ensuring a comfortable and secure living environment. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful condo in one of Scarborough's most sought-after locations. **EXTRAS** As per Schedule B

Key facts

Property type
Condo Apartment, Apartment
MLS®
E9006220
Bedrooms
1+1 (2 total)
Bathrooms
1
Size
600-699 sq ft
Cross streets
Hwy 401 / McCowan
Parking
1 garage (underground)
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air
A/C
Central Air
Exterior
Concrete
Maintenance
$690/mo
Exposure
East
Property tax
$1,766 / 2023
Days on market
835
Listing brokerage
GET SOLD REALTY INC.

Rooms

Primary BedroomMain3.45 × 3.05 m

laminate · w/o to balcony · walk-in closet(s)

KitchenMain2.59 × 2.30 m

ceramic floor · breakfast bar

Living RoomMain4.80 × 3.20 m

laminate · combined w/solarium

SolariumMain3.20 × 1.82 m

laminate · w/o to balcony · large window

Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
A small discount is typical
$520Klikely sale price

Listed at $539,000. Going by how homes in Bendale and the wider GTA have actually closed against their asking prices (about 96%, 25 local closings in 90 days), the likely sale price is near $520K, if it sells. A realistic range is $490K to $562K.

Independent value check: no figure for this home. Going only by the sales record, our model lands more than 25% below the ask. At that distance an automated figure has rarely been close to the eventual sale price, so we are not printing one. The usual reason is something the record cannot show: a rebuild, a second unit, or a lot or setting unlike the homes around it.

Longer on the market than typical. 835 days on the market against about 47 for homes like it here, and asking 47% above where comparable closings put it.

List price
$490KBelow recent closings$562KAbove recent closings

Total price vs nearby homes. Likely closing about $520K, from 25 recent closings in this pocket.

The market behind the math:

25sold nearby · 90 days
$460Kmedian sold price
95%of asking, on average
−7%prices vs a year ago
~44 dayshomes like this take to sell
835days on market so far
$2,353/moest. rent · 30 leases
5.2%gross yield on the ask
Balanced market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 3 months of inventory: 25 condo apartment homes for sale in the area against 25 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $830/sqft against an area asking average of $649/sqft.

How this estimate is builtthe short version

This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood and this building.

It never sees the asking price. The 25 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $374K. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.

What the listing highlights2 points to weigh

Claims from the listing, worth confirming in person. I can book you a private showing.

  • Pool: lifestyle appeal, but adds maintenance, insurance, and resale is mixed. Weigh carefully
  • Open-concept layout: modern, sought-after flow. Lifestyle
Schools & getting aroundcatchment and transit

Its public catchment (St Andrews Public School) tests around the provincial average, a steady, family-friendly draw. The full EQAO breakdown is below.

Based on 22 homes sold in this building over the past two years, from 184 closings in Bendale.

Sold price trend

Median sold price for condos in Bendale: $488K in September 2026, down 13% from a year ago, on 109 closings in 11 months.

Oct 25Sep 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$520K13
November 2025$500K8
December 2025$428K7
February 2026$538K10
March 2026$520K11
April 2026$441K13
May 2026$495K7
June 2026$415K12
July 2026$415K11
August 2026$405K7
September 2026$488K10

Neighbourhood & location

Bendale, Toronto, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

Tam O'Shanter-Sullivan
$599K
Banbury-Don Mills
$778K
Birchcliffe-Cliffside
$575K
Moss Park
$507K
Church-Yonge Corridor
$586K

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Toronto.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Schools & catchmentAssigned attendance-boundary schools, with EQAO results

The public and Catholic schools this address is zoned for, with EQAO results (the share of students meeting Ontario's provincial standard).

School attendance boundaries and EQAO results are Ontario government data and can change. Confirm the current catchment with the school board before relying on it.

Street view near St Andrews Public School
77%
St Andrews Public SchoolPublic · Elementary · 0.8 km awayAbove the GTA average · 77% meet the provincial standard
Alternative Scarborough Education 1EQAO results not published
Also nearby: 12 more schools within 2.5 km
North Bendale Junior Public School · Public elementary1.0 km · 64% at standard
Edgewood Public School · Public elementary1.0 km · 36% at standard
C D Farquharson Junior Public School · Public elementary1.3 km · 87% at standard
St Richard Catholic School · Catholic elementary1.6 km · 62% at standard
Bendale Junior Public School · Public elementary1.7 km · 62% at standard
White Haven Junior Public School · Public elementary1.8 km · 74% at standard
Donwood Park Public School · Public elementary1.9 km · 57% at standard
Bellmere Junior Public School · Public elementary1.9 km · 65% at standard
St Elizabeth Seton Catholic School · Catholic elementary2.0 km
St Bartholomew Catholic School · Catholic elementary2.1 km
Sir Alexander Mackenzie Senior Public School · Public elementary2.1 km
Tredway Woodsworth Public School · Public elementary2.1 km · 60% at standard

Not the assigned catchment: schools a family here could reach, with EQAO results where published.

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$2,457/mo
$114KIncome needed
4.7×Price ÷ income
$567Weekly cost
$14,510Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario + Toronto)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

75%mortgage
Mortgage $2,457Property tax $147Condo fee $690Total carry $3,294

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%
4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$2,384per month

Mortgage amount $431,200 · 4.49% over 25 years

$107,800Down payment (20.0%)
$431,200Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$3,221Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$2,384
Property tax
$147
Condo / maintenance fees
$690
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$3,221

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$7,255
Toronto municipal land transfer tax
$7,255
Estimated closing costs
$14,510

Plus your down payment of $107,800. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$2,886/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$284,054Total interest paid
$715,254Total of all payments
Principal $431,200 Interest $284,054
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$9,623$18,988$421,577
2$10,059$18,551$411,518
3$10,516$18,094$401,002
4$10,994$17,616$390,008
5$11,493$17,117$378,515
6$12,015$16,596$366,501
7$12,560$16,050$353,941
8$13,130$15,480$340,810
9$13,727$14,884$327,083
10$14,350$14,260$312,734
11$15,001$13,609$297,732
12$15,683$12,928$282,050
13$16,395$12,216$265,655
14$17,139$11,471$248,516
15$17,917$10,693$230,599
16$18,731$9,880$211,868
17$19,581$9,029$192,287
18$20,470$8,140$171,817
19$21,400$7,211$150,418
20$22,371$6,239$128,046
21$23,387$5,223$104,660
22$24,449$4,161$80,211
23$25,559$3,051$54,652
24$26,719$1,891$27,933
25$27,933$678$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$143,051
Principal paid down
$52,685
Interest paid
$90,366
Balance remaining
$378,515

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 30 whole-home leases in Bendale$2,353/mo
$28,236Gross annual rent
2.7%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$2,236 to $2,471Typical rent range
~23 daysTo find a tenant, on average

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 30 whole-home leases in Bendale signed at a median of $2,658 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $2,353. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

5.2%
Gross yield
− Property tax $1,766− Condo fees $8,281− Insurance $600− Vacancy & upkeep $3,106Net operating income $14,484

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of GET SOLD REALTY INC.. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing