1704-10 Gatineau Drive, Vaughan, ON

Beverley Glen, Vaughan · MLS® N12916870

$909,900
For Sale
Listed 205 days agoNo offer date statedSitting longer than typical
Request a showing
◎ Directions
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Garage
1000-1199Sq ft

About this home

In short

  • Home Qualifies for Newly Proposed HST Rebate Be the very first to live in this 2+Den/2Bath corner unit boasting 1036sqft of luxury indoor living space.
  • Live at the Prestigious D'Or Condos featuring true open concept living loaded with quality modern finishes.
  • Primary bedroom with en-suite bath, 9ft ceiling and floor to ceiling windows through out.
  • Open concept living/dining walks out to balcony giving you spectacular N/E views.
  • A+ amenities: Indoor pool, 24hr concierge, Party room, outdoor sundeck, steam room & so much more.

**Home Qualifies for Newly Proposed HST Rebate** Be the very first to live in this 2+Den/2Bath corner unit boasting 1036sqft of luxury indoor living space! Live at the Prestigious D'Or Condos featuring true open concept living loaded with quality modern finishes! Primary bedroom with en-suite bath, 9ft ceiling and floor to ceiling windows through out! Open concept living/dining walks out to balcony giving you spectacular N/E views. Spacious kitchen with granite counters, centre island & S/S appliances! Den makes for the perfect home office! A+ amenities: Indoor pool, 24hr concierge, Party room, outdoor sundeck, steam room & so much more! Walking distance to Walmart, top ranked schools, Disera shopping, and everything this incredible community has to offer! Comes with 1 Parking/Locker Combo and one additional Parking spot.

Key facts

Property type
Condo Apartment, Apartment
MLS®
N12916870
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Size
1000-1199 sq ft
Cross streets
Bathurst & Centre
Parking
2 garage (underground)
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air
A/C
Central Air
Exterior
Concrete
Maintenance
$1,039/mo
Exposure
North East
Property tax
$3,891 / 2026
Days on market
205
Listing brokerage
SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

Rooms

Primary BedroomFlat3.91 × 3.18 m
KitchenFlat3.66 × 2.92 m
Bedroom 2Flat3.66 × 2.74 m
DenFlat2.51 × 2.13 m
Living RoomFlat5.08 × 4.88 m
Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
A small discount is typical
$883Klikely sale price

Listed at $909,900. Going by how homes in Beverley Glen and the wider GTA have actually closed against their asking prices (about 97%, 26 local closings in 90 days), the likely sale price is near $883K, if it sells. A realistic range is $832K to $955K.

Independent value check: $776K. Without looking at the asking price, our model values the home itself about 15% below the ask (homes like it typically land between $722K and $816K).

Why $776K. The typical condo sold in Beverley Glen over the past year went for about $520K (91 sales). What sets this one apart:

  • ▲ Raises it stronglyIts tax bill, which follows the city's own assessment, is $3,891 a year; the typical home sold here pays about $2,600.
  • ▲ Raises it stronglyIt is 1,000 to 1,199 sq ft; the typical home sold here is 700 to 799.
  • ▲ Raises it2 bedrooms and 2 baths, against 1+1 and 2 typically.
  • ▲ Raises it slightlyIts maintenance fee is $1,039 a month; the typical unit sold here pays about $580.

Longer on the market than typical. 205 days on the market against about 45 for homes like it here, and asking 17% above where comparable closings put it.

List price
$832KBelow recent closings$955KAbove recent closings

Total price vs nearby homes. Likely closing about $883K, from 26 recent closings in this pocket.

The market behind the math:

26sold nearby · 90 days
$585Kmedian sold price
95%of asking, on average
+5%prices vs a year ago
~26 dayshomes like this take to sell
205days on market so far
$3,496/moest. rent · 14 leases
4.6%gross yield on the ask
Balanced market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 2.5 months of inventory: 22 condo apartment homes for sale in the area against 26 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $828/sqft against an area asking average of $780/sqft.

How this estimate is builtthe short version

This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood and this building.

It never sees the asking price. The 26 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $796K. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.

What the listing highlights2 points to weigh

Claims from the listing, worth confirming in person. I can book you a private showing.

  • Pool: lifestyle appeal, but adds maintenance, insurance, and resale is mixed. Weigh carefully
  • Open-concept layout: modern, sought-after flow. Lifestyle

Based on 22 homes sold in this building over the past two years, from 209 closings in Beverley Glen.

Sold price trend

Median sold price for condos in Beverley Glen: $496K in September 2026, down 4% from a year ago, on 88 closings in 11 months.

Oct 25Sep 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$638K8
November 2025$597K9
December 2025$467K5
January 2026$520K5
February 2026$565K8
March 2026$448K6
May 2026$480K13
June 2026$540K10
July 2026$620K7
August 2026$585K8
September 2026$496K9

Neighbourhood & location

Beverley Glen, Vaughan, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

Brownridge
$585K
Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill
$675K
Lakeview Estates
$475K
Concord
$548K
Maple
$659K

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Vaughan.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$4,147/mo
$191KIncome needed
4.8×Price ÷ income
$957Weekly cost
$14,673Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

75%mortgage
Mortgage $4,147Property tax $324Condo fee $1,039Total carry $5,510

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%
4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$4,025per month

Mortgage amount $727,920 · 4.49% over 25 years

$181,980Down payment (20.0%)
$727,920Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$5,388Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$4,025
Property tax
$324
Condo / maintenance fees
$1,039
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$5,388

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$14,673
Estimated closing costs
$14,673

Plus your down payment of $181,980. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$4,871/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$479,518Total interest paid
$1,207,438Total of all payments
Principal $727,920 Interest $479,518
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$16,244$32,053$711,676
2$16,982$31,316$694,694
3$17,753$30,545$676,942
4$18,559$29,739$658,383
5$19,401$28,896$638,982
6$20,282$28,015$618,699
7$21,203$27,094$597,496
8$22,166$26,132$575,330
9$23,172$25,125$552,158
10$24,224$24,073$527,934
11$25,324$22,973$502,610
12$26,474$21,823$476,135
13$27,676$20,621$448,459
14$28,933$19,365$419,527
15$30,246$18,051$389,280
16$31,620$16,678$357,661
17$33,055$15,242$324,605
18$34,556$13,741$290,049
19$36,125$12,172$253,924
20$37,765$10,532$216,159
21$39,480$8,817$176,678
22$41,273$7,025$135,406
23$43,147$5,151$92,259
24$45,106$3,192$47,154
25$47,154$1,144$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$241,488
Principal paid down
$88,938
Interest paid
$152,549
Balance remaining
$638,982

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 14 whole-home leases in Beverley Glen$3,496/mo
$41,952Gross annual rent
2.2%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$3,255 to $3,671Typical rent range
~26 daysTo find a tenant, on average

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 14 whole-home leases in Beverley Glen signed at a median of $3,061 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $3,496. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

4.6%
Gross yield
− Property tax $3,891− Condo fees $12,466− Insurance $600− Vacancy & upkeep $4,615Net operating income $20,380

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing