515-10 Gatineau Drive, Vaughan, ON

Beverley Glen, Vaughan · MLS® N13868796

$498,000
For Sale
Listed 9 days agoNo offer date stated
Request a showing
◎ Directions
1+1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
700-799Sq ft

About this home

In short

  • Welcome to D'Or Condos in the heart of Thornhill.
  • Bright and spacious 1-Bedroom + Den featuring 9' ceilings, an open-concept layout, quality finishes and a private balcony.
  • Enjoy first-class amenities including indoor pool, gym, sauna, hot tub, yoga/dance studio, library, party room, outdoor BBQ terrace, 24-hour concierge, dog spa & car...
  • Easy walk to Walmart, Winners, Promenade Mall and public transit including YRT, GO Transit and TTC subway, with quick access to Hwy 7 & Hwy 407.

Welcome to D'Or Condos in the heart of Thornhill! Bright and spacious 1-Bedroom + Den featuring 9' ceilings, an open-concept layout, quality finishes and a private balcony. The den features a floor-to-ceiling glass partition wall, allowing plenty of natural light while maintaining privacy, perfect for a home office or guest room. Enjoy first-class amenities including indoor pool, gym, sauna, hot tub, yoga/dance studio, library, party room, outdoor BBQ terrace, 24-hour concierge, dog spa & car wash. Impeccably managed by Tridel. Easy walk to Walmart, Winners, Promenade Mall and public transit including YRT, GO Transit and TTC subway, with quick access to Hwy 7 & Hwy 407. One parking spot and one locker included. Internet is included in the maintenance fee. A beautifully cared-for home in true move-in condition!

Key facts

Property type
Condo Apartment, Apartment
MLS®
N13868796
Bedrooms
1+1 (2 total)
Bathrooms
2
Size
700-799 sq ft
Cross streets
Bathurst St & Centre S
Parking
1 garage (underground)
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air
A/C
Central Air
Exterior
Concrete
Maintenance
$752/mo
Exposure
North West
Property tax
$2,670 / 2026
Days on market
9
Listing brokerage
KW Living Realty

Rooms

KitchenFlat3.90 × 3.54 m

stainless steel appl · open concept · granite counters

Living RoomFlat3.50 × 3.35 m

w/o to balcony · open concept

DenFlat2.77 × 2.56 m

glass doors · laminate

Primary BedroomFlat4.24 × 2.77 m

3 pc ensuite · w/o to balcony · laminate

Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
A small discount is typical
$483Klikely sale price

Listed at $498,000. Going by how homes in Beverley Glen and the wider GTA have actually closed against their asking prices (about 97%, 26 local closings in 90 days), the likely sale price is near $483K, if it sells. A realistic range is $455K to $523K.

Independent value check: $526K. Without looking at the asking price, our model values the home itself about 6% above the ask (homes like it typically land between $489K and $553K).

Why $526K. The typical condo sold in Beverley Glen over the past year went for about $520K (91 sales). On tax assessment, size, rooms and lot, this one is close to that typical home.

List price
$455KBelow recent closings$523KAbove recent closings

Total price vs nearby homes. Likely closing about $483K, from 26 recent closings in this pocket.

The market behind the math:

26sold nearby · 90 days
$585Kmedian sold price
95%of asking, on average
+5%prices vs a year ago
~26 dayshomes like this take to sell
9days on market so far
$2,669/moest. rent · 485 leases
6.4%gross yield on the ask
Buyer's market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 4.7 months of inventory: 41 condo apartment homes for sale in the area against 26 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $664/sqft against an area asking average of $827/sqft.

How this estimate is builtthe short version

This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood and this building.

It never sees the asking price. The 26 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $524K. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.

What the listing highlights2 points to weigh

Claims from the listing, worth confirming in person. I can book you a private showing.

  • Pool: lifestyle appeal, but adds maintenance, insurance, and resale is mixed. Weigh carefully
  • Open-concept layout: modern, sought-after flow. Lifestyle

Based on 3 homes sold in this building over the past two years, plus 2 nearby in Beverley Glen, from 209 closings in Beverley Glen.

What sellers nearby are askingCurrently listed nearby in Beverley Glen · asking prices
$534kavg asking

The closest active listings by size, beds, and price, so you can see what this home is up against.

Per square foot, these ask about $756/sqft; this home lists at $664/sqft. Size is part of the price story, not just the sticker.

The 5 closest of 8 active listings nearby.

See all comparable homes
498kThis home527k539k550k520k535kThis home vs active comparables

Sold price trend

Median sold price for condos in Beverley Glen: $496K in September 2026, down 4% from a year ago, on 88 closings in 11 months.

Oct 25Sep 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$638K8
November 2025$597K9
December 2025$467K5
January 2026$520K5
February 2026$565K8
March 2026$448K6
May 2026$480K13
June 2026$540K10
July 2026$620K7
August 2026$585K8
September 2026$496K9

Neighbourhood & location

Beverley Glen, Vaughan, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

Brownridge
$585K
Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill
$675K
Lakeview Estates
$475K
Concord
$548K
Maple
$636K

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Vaughan.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$2,270/mo
$111KIncome needed
4.5×Price ÷ income
$524Weekly cost
$6,435Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

70%mortgage
Mortgage $2,270Property tax $222Condo fee $752Total carry $3,244

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%
4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$2,203per month

Mortgage amount $398,400 · 4.49% over 25 years

$99,600Down payment (20.0%)
$398,400Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$3,177Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$2,203
Property tax
$223
Condo / maintenance fees
$752
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$3,177

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$6,435
Estimated closing costs
$6,435

Plus your down payment of $99,600. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$2,666/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$262,447Total interest paid
$660,847Total of all payments
Principal $398,400 Interest $262,447
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$8,891$17,543$389,509
2$9,294$17,140$380,215
3$9,716$16,718$370,499
4$10,157$16,276$360,341
5$10,619$15,815$349,723
6$11,101$15,333$338,622
7$11,605$14,829$327,017
8$12,132$14,302$314,886
9$12,682$13,751$302,203
10$13,258$13,176$288,945
11$13,860$12,574$275,085
12$14,490$11,944$260,595
13$15,147$11,286$245,448
14$15,835$10,599$229,612
15$16,554$9,880$213,058
16$17,306$9,128$195,752
17$18,092$8,342$177,661
18$18,913$7,521$158,748
19$19,772$6,662$138,976
20$20,669$5,764$118,306
21$21,608$4,826$96,698
22$22,589$3,845$74,109
23$23,615$2,819$50,495
24$24,687$1,747$25,808
25$25,808$626$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$132,169
Principal paid down
$48,677
Interest paid
$83,492
Balance remaining
$349,723

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 485 whole-home leases in Beverley Glen$2,669/mo
$32,028Gross annual rent
3.3%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$2,536 to $2,803Typical rent range
~26 daysTo find a tenant, on average

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 485 whole-home leases in Beverley Glen signed at a median of $2,387 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $2,669. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

6.4%
Gross yield
− Property tax $2,670− Condo fees $9,023− Insurance $600− Vacancy & upkeep $3,523Net operating income $16,212

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of KW Living Realty. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing