309-10 Gatineau Drive, Vaughan, ON

Beverley Glen, Vaughan · MLS® N14004162

$549,800
For Sale
Listed 3 days agoNo offer date stated
Request a showing
◎ Directions
1+1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage
700-799Sq ft

About this home

In short

  • Impeccably kept and exceptionally upgraded, beautiful 1+den unit at luxurious D'OR condominiums by Fernbrook Homes.
  • Soaring 9ft ceilings neutral colours, bright, open concept design.
  • Exceptional building amenities with pool, gym, sauna, hot tub, yoga/dancing room, spa, car wash, terrace with BBQ and dining area.

Impeccably kept and exceptionally upgraded, beautiful 1+den unit at luxurious D'OR condominiums by Fernbrook Homes. Soaring 9ft ceilings neutral colours, bright, open concept design. Smooth ceilings with pot lights. Many additional custom, built-in foyer and den. Every closet with closet organizers. Two full bath. Exceptional building amenities with pool, gym, sauna, hot tub, yoga/dancing room, spa, car wash, terrace with BBQ and dining area. Conveniently located to public transportation, shopping, library, parks and more. WIFI in lobby and all amenities. Unit comes with parking and locker. No rent control, new building.

Key facts

Property type
Condo Apartment, Apartment
MLS®
N14004162
Bedrooms
1+1 (2 total)
Bathrooms
2
Size
700-799 sq ft
Cross streets
Bathurst/Centre
Parking
1 garage (underground)
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air
A/C
Central Air
Exterior
Concrete
Maintenance
$736/mo
Exposure
West
Property tax
$2,400 / 2026
Days on market
3
Listing brokerage
REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

Rooms

Primary BedroomMain4.24 × 2.77 m

3 pc ensuite · laminate · walk-in closet(s)

DenMain2.77 × 2.56 m

laminate · b/i appliances

Dining RoomMain3.50 × 3.35 m

combined w/living · laminate · combined w/kitchen

KitchenMain3.90 × 3.54 m

modern kitchen · laminate · granite counters

Living RoomMain3.50 × 3.35 m

combined w/dining · laminate · w/o to balcony

Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
A small discount is typical
$533Klikely sale price

Listed at $549,800. Going by how homes in Beverley Glen and the wider GTA have actually closed against their asking prices (about 97%, 26 local closings in 90 days), the likely sale price is near $533K, if it sells. A realistic range is $502K to $577K.

Independent value check: $514K. Without looking at the asking price, our model values the home itself about 7% below the ask (homes like it typically land between $478K and $540K).

Why $514K. The typical condo sold in Beverley Glen over the past year went for about $520K (91 sales). What sets this one apart:

  • ▼ Lowers itIts tax bill, which follows the city's own assessment, is $2,400 a year; the typical home sold here pays about $2,600.
List price
$502KBelow recent closings$577KAbove recent closings

Total price vs nearby homes. Likely closing about $533K, from 26 recent closings in this pocket.

The market behind the math:

26sold nearby · 90 days
$585Kmedian sold price
95%of asking, on average
+5%prices vs a year ago
~26 dayshomes like this take to sell
3days on market so far
$2,786/moest. rent · 22 leases
6.1%gross yield on the ask
Buyer's market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 4.7 months of inventory: 41 condo apartment homes for sale in the area against 26 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $734/sqft against an area asking average of $825/sqft.

How this estimate is builtthe short version

This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood and this building.

It never sees the asking price. The 26 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $544K. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.

What the listing highlights3 points to weigh

Claims from the listing, worth confirming in person. I can book you a private showing.

  • Pool: lifestyle appeal, but adds maintenance, insurance, and resale is mixed. Weigh carefully
  • Tall ceilings: they transform how a home feels, worth confirming the actual heights room to room. Worth verifying
  • Open-concept layout: modern, sought-after flow. Lifestyle
Read this with carewhy it’s an estimate, not an appraisal

Priced above comparable homes overall, but the price per square foot ($734/sqft) is below the area, so you are paying for extra space rather than a premium.

Based on 22 homes sold in this building over the past two years, from 209 closings in Beverley Glen.

What sellers nearby are askingCurrently listed nearby in Beverley Glen · asking prices
$532kavg asking

The closest active listings by size, beds, and price, so you can see what this home is up against.

Per square foot, these ask about $755/sqft; this home lists at $734/sqft. Size is part of the price story, not just the sticker.

The 5 closest of 8 active listings nearby.

See all comparable homes
550kThis home539k527k549k548k498kThis home vs active comparables

Sold price trend

Median sold price for condos in Beverley Glen: $496K in September 2026, down 4% from a year ago, on 88 closings in 11 months.

Oct 25Sep 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$638K8
November 2025$597K9
December 2025$467K5
January 2026$520K5
February 2026$565K8
March 2026$448K6
May 2026$480K13
June 2026$540K10
July 2026$620K7
August 2026$585K8
September 2026$496K9

Neighbourhood & location

Beverley Glen, Vaughan, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

Brownridge
$585K
Crestwood-Springfarm-Yorkhill
$675K
Lakeview Estates
$475K
Concord
$548K
Maple
$636K

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Vaughan.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$2,506/mo
$119KIncome needed
4.6×Price ÷ income
$578Weekly cost
$7,471Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

73%mortgage
Mortgage $2,506Property tax $200Condo fee $736Total carry $3,442

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%
4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$2,432per month

Mortgage amount $439,840 · 4.49% over 25 years

$109,960Down payment (20.0%)
$439,840Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$3,368Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$2,432
Property tax
$200
Condo / maintenance fees
$736
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$3,368

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$7,471
Estimated closing costs
$7,471

Plus your down payment of $109,960. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$2,943/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$289,745Total interest paid
$729,585Total of all payments
Principal $439,840 Interest $289,745
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$9,815$19,368$430,025
2$10,261$18,922$419,764
3$10,727$18,457$409,037
4$11,214$17,969$397,823
5$11,723$17,460$386,100
6$12,255$16,928$373,844
7$12,812$16,372$361,032
8$13,394$15,790$347,639
9$14,002$15,182$333,637
10$14,637$14,546$319,000
11$15,302$13,881$303,698
12$15,997$13,187$287,701
13$16,723$12,460$270,978
14$17,482$11,701$253,496
15$18,276$10,907$235,220
16$19,106$10,077$216,114
17$19,973$9,210$196,140
18$20,880$8,303$175,260
19$21,828$7,355$153,432
20$22,819$6,364$130,612
21$23,856$5,328$106,757
22$24,939$4,245$81,818
23$26,071$3,112$55,747
24$27,255$1,929$28,492
25$28,492$691$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$145,917
Principal paid down
$53,740
Interest paid
$92,177
Balance remaining
$386,100

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 22 whole-home leases in Beverley Glen$2,786/mo
$33,432Gross annual rent
3.3%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$2,647 to $2,926Typical rent range
~26 daysTo find a tenant, on average

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 22 whole-home leases in Beverley Glen signed at a median of $2,760 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $2,786. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

6.1%
Gross yield
− Property tax $2,400− Condo fees $8,832− Insurance $600− Vacancy & upkeep $3,678Net operating income $17,922

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing