706-95 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON

Langstaff, Richmond Hill · MLS® N13986290

$449,000
For Sale
Listed 3 days agoNo offer date stated
Request a showing
◎ Directions
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
1Garage
500-599Sq ft

About this home

In short

  • Welcome to Era Condominiums at 95 Oneida Crescent, a standout residence in the heart of Richmond Hill's vibrant Yonge & Highway 7 corridor.
  • This 1-bedroom, 1-bath suite features a bright east-facing exposure and a private balcony, perfect for enjoying morning light.
  • Includes 1 parking space for added value.
  • Ideally located just steps to transit, shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials, this is a great opportunity to enjoy contemporary living in one of Richmond Hill's...

Welcome to Era Condominiums at 95 Oneida Crescent, a standout residence in the heart of Richmond Hill's vibrant Yonge & Highway 7 corridor. Part of Pemberton's thoughtfully designed master-planned community, this development offers a modern lifestyle surrounded by convenience and connectivity.This 1-bedroom, 1-bath suite features a bright east-facing exposure and a private balcony, perfect for enjoying morning light. Includes 1 parking space for added value.Ideally located just steps to transit, shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials, this is a great opportunity to enjoy contemporary living in one of Richmond Hill's most desirable neighbourhoods.

Key facts

Property type
Condo Apartment, Apartment
MLS®
N13986290
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Size
500-599 sq ft
Cross streets
Yonge/Hwy 7
Parking
1 garage (underground)
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air
A/C
Central Air
Exterior
Concrete
Maintenance
$464/mo
Exposure
East
Property tax
$2,218 / 2025
Days on market
3
Listing brokerage
KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY
Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
A small discount is typical
$437Klikely sale price

Listed at $449,000. Going by how homes in Langstaff and the wider GTA have actually closed against their asking prices (about 97%, 31 local closings in 90 days), the likely sale price is near $437K, if it sells. A realistic range is $412K to $473K.

Independent value check: $431K. Without looking at the asking price, our model values the home itself about 4% below the ask (homes like it typically land between $401K and $453K).

Why $431K. The typical condo sold in Langstaff over the past year went for about $516K (162 sales). What sets this one apart:

  • ▼ Lowers itIt is 500 to 599 sq ft; the typical home sold here is 700 to 799.
  • ▼ Lowers it slightlyIts tax bill, which follows the city's own assessment, is $2,218 a year; the typical home sold here pays about $2,400.
List price
$412KBelow recent closings$473KAbove recent closings

Total price vs nearby homes. Likely closing about $437K, from 31 recent closings in this pocket.

The market behind the math:

31sold nearby · 90 days
$550Kmedian sold price
97%of asking, on average
+0%prices vs a year ago
~36 dayshomes like this take to sell
3days on market so far
$2,158/moest. rent · 51 leases
5.8%gross yield on the ask
Balanced market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 3.5 months of inventory: 36 condo apartment homes for sale in the area against 31 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $817/sqft against an area asking average of $733/sqft.

How this estimate is builtthe short version

This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood and this building.

It never sees the asking price. The 31 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $436K. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.

What the listing highlights1 point to weigh

Claims from the listing, worth confirming in person. I can book you a private showing.

  • Transit / schools nearby: convenience and resale support, verify the exact distances and school catchment. Value driver

Based on 40 homes sold in this building over the past two years, from 333 closings in Langstaff.

Sold price trend

Median sold price for condos in Langstaff: $573K in September 2026, level with a year ago, on 159 closings in 12 months.

Oct 25Sep 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$532K20
November 2025$528K18
December 2025$530K5
January 2026$465K7
February 2026$510K10
March 2026$615K10
April 2026$488K21
May 2026$520K15
June 2026$520K13
July 2026$525K16
August 2026$499K15
September 2026$573K9

Neighbourhood & location

Langstaff, Richmond Hill, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

South Richvale
$520K
Observatory
$552K
North Richvale
$633K
Doncrest
$578K
Harding
$509K

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Richmond Hill.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$2,046/mo
$96KIncome needed
4.7×Price ÷ income
$472Weekly cost
$5,455Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

76%mortgage
Mortgage $2,046Property tax $185Condo fee $464Total carry $2,695

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%
4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$1,986per month

Mortgage amount $359,200 · 4.49% over 25 years

$89,800Down payment (20.0%)
$359,200Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$2,635Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$1,986
Property tax
$185
Condo / maintenance fees
$464
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$2,635

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$5,455
Estimated closing costs
$5,455

Plus your down payment of $89,800. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$2,404/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$236,624Total interest paid
$595,824Total of all payments
Principal $359,200 Interest $236,624
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$8,016$15,817$351,184
2$8,380$15,453$342,804
3$8,760$15,073$334,044
4$9,158$14,675$324,886
5$9,574$14,259$315,312
6$10,008$13,824$305,304
7$10,463$13,370$294,841
8$10,938$12,895$283,903
9$11,435$12,398$272,468
10$11,954$11,879$260,515
11$12,497$11,336$248,018
12$13,064$10,769$234,954
13$13,657$10,176$221,297
14$14,277$9,556$207,020
15$14,925$8,908$192,095
16$15,603$8,230$176,492
17$16,312$7,521$160,180
18$17,052$6,781$143,128
19$17,826$6,007$125,302
20$18,636$5,197$106,666
21$19,482$4,351$87,184
22$20,366$3,467$66,817
23$21,291$2,542$45,526
24$22,258$1,575$23,268
25$23,268$564$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$119,165
Principal paid down
$43,888
Interest paid
$75,277
Balance remaining
$315,312

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 51 whole-home leases in Langstaff$2,158/mo
$25,896Gross annual rent
3.3%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$2,050 to $2,266Typical rent range
~20 daysTo find a tenant, on average

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 51 whole-home leases in Langstaff signed at a median of $2,522 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $2,158. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

5.8%
Gross yield
− Property tax $2,218− Condo fees $5,570− Insurance $600− Vacancy & upkeep $2,849Net operating income $14,659

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing