4326 Bridlepath Trail, Mississauga, ON
Erin Mills, Mississauga · MLS® W13656122
About this home
In short
- Rare Opportunity To Own One Of The Unique Detached Homes In The Heart Of Erin Mills Neighbourhood With Amazing 7 (5+2) Bedrms And Two (2) Full Kitchens.
- Two (2) separate Laundries.
- This Beauty Has Around 4900 Sqft (With Basement) Of Functional Living Space W/Hardwood Floors Throughout & Potlights.
Rare Opportunity To Own One Of The Unique Detached Homes In The Heart Of Erin Mills Neighbourhood With Amazing 7 (5+2) Bedrms And Two (2) Full Kitchens. Two (2) separate Laundries. Filled With An Abundance Of Natural Light (Corner House), Loaded With Storage & upgrades. This Beauty Has Around 4900 Sqft (With Basement) Of Functional Living Space W/Hardwood Floors Throughout & Potlights. Irrig. System Prof. Finished Bsmt W/Sep. Entrance
Key facts
- Property type
- Detached, 2-Storey
- MLS®
- W13656122
- Bedrooms
- 5+2 (7 total)
- Bathrooms
- 7 (1 half)
- Size
- 3000-3500 sq ft
- Lot
- 47.97 × 133.7 ft
- Cross streets
- Mississauga Rd & Bridlepath Tr
- Parking
- 2 garage · 7 parking (attached)
- Driveway
- Available
- Basement
- Separate Entrance, Finished
- Kitchens
- 2 (1 + 1)
- Heating
- Forced Air
- A/C
- Central Air
- Exterior
- Brick
- Foundation
- Concrete
- Roof
- Asphalt Shingle
- Sewer
- Sewer
- Property tax
- $13,295 / 2025
- Days on market
- 67
- Listing brokerage
- RIGHT AT HOME REALTY
Rooms
broadloom · 3 pc ensuite
broadloom · 3 pc ensuite
broadloom · stone fireplace · w/o to porch
ceramic floor · eat-in kitchen · greenhouse kitchen
broadloom · greenhouse window
broadloom · 3 pc ensuite · w/o to garage
Broadloom
broadloom · fireplace
broadloom · 6 pc ensuite
3 Pc Bath
Broadloom
Listed at $1,799,999. Going by how homes in Erin Mills have actually closed against their asking prices (about 99%, 41 local closings in 90 days), the likely sale price is near $1.78M, if it sells. A realistic range is $1.66M to $2.00M.
Independent value check: $1.86M. Without looking at the asking price, our model values the home itself about 4% above the ask (homes like it typically land between $1.75M and $1.95M).
Why $1.86M. The typical detached home sold in Erin Mills over the past year went for about $1.21M (162 sales). What sets this one apart:
- ▲ Raises it stronglyIts tax bill, which follows the city's own assessment, is $13,295 a year; the typical home sold here pays about $7,300.
- ▲ Raises itIt is 3,000 to 3,500 sq ft; the typical home sold here is 2,000 to 2,500.
Total price vs nearby homes. Likely closing about $1.78M, from 41 recent closings in this pocket.
The market behind the math:
About 1 months of inventory: 14 detached homes for sale in the area against 41 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.
Price per square foot: this home lists at $554/sqft against an area asking average of $594/sqft.
- Separate-entrance basement apartment features. A finished 2 bed basement apartment with a separate entrance and a second kitchen. A self-contained space for extended family, guests or potential income. Basements do rent in Erin Mills: 24 of the 150 detached leases here lately were basement units, around $1,850 a month. That makes the suite real income. Second-suite retrofit status is not verified. A buyer intending to rent should confirm requirements with the City of Mississauga.
- Ravine / green setting. This home sits beside a wooded ravine. A premium that comparable-sales math under-prices, so read the estimate as a floor.
How this estimate is builtthe short version
This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood.
It never sees the asking price. The 41 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $1.86M. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.
What the listing highlights1 point to weigh
Claims from the listing, worth confirming in person. I can book you a private showing.
- Hardwood floors: quality hardwood is durable and broadly desirable. Lifestyle
Read this with carewhy it’s an estimate, not an appraisal
There were not many closely comparable homes right in Erin Mills, so I widened the search to the surrounding area.
Based on 41 comparable homes that sold in Erin Mills over the past two years, from 313 closings there.
Nothing closely matching this home is listed nearby right now, so these are the nearest detached listings on the market. Homes like this one have recently closed around $1.86M, which is where my estimate comes from.
Per square foot, these ask about $546/sqft; this home lists at $554/sqft. Size is part of the price story, not just the sticker.
The 3 closest active listings nearby.
See all comparable homesSold price trend
Median sold price for detached homes in Erin Mills: $1.10M in September 2026, up 2% from a year ago, on 160 closings in 12 months.
Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month.
Month by month
| Month | Median sold | Closings |
|---|---|---|
| October 2025 | $1.14M | 19 |
| November 2025 | $1.19M | 12 |
| December 2025 | $1.00M | 7 |
| January 2026 | $1.10M | 7 |
| February 2026 | $1.32M | 8 |
| March 2026 | $1.25M | 11 |
| April 2026 | $1.23M | 14 |
| May 2026 | $1.28M | 22 |
| June 2026 | $1.22M | 17 |
| July 2026 | $1.14M | 15 |
| August 2026 | $1.18M | 15 |
| September 2026 | $1.10M | 13 |
Neighbourhood & location
Erin Mills, Mississauga, ON
Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.
How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.
Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Mississauga.
Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →
Affordability & Mortgage
Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.
Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses
Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.
Your numbers
Homes over $1.5M can't be insured, so 20% down or more is required.
Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.
Mortgage amount $1,439,999 · 4.49% over 25 years
Total monthly cost
- Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
- $7,962
- Property tax
- $1,108
- Condo / maintenance fees
- $0
- Heating
- $0
- Estimated monthly cost
- $9,070
Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.
One-time closing costs
- Ontario land transfer tax
- $32,475
- Estimated closing costs
- $32,475
Plus your down payment of $360,000. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.
Mortgage stress test
Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.
Over the full 25 years
At the end of your 5-year term
- Total paid over the term
- $477,720
- Principal paid down
- $175,941
- Interest paid
- $301,779
- Balance remaining
- $1,264,058
Talk to Team Asgarian about your options
Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.
Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.
Investor snapshot
The suite is real income here: basements rent in Erin Mills (24 of 150 recent detached leases were basement units, around $1,850 a month). The figure above is the whole house on one lease; rented as two units, the suite alone brings about $1,850 a month on top of the upper floors. Permitted use is worth confirming with the city.
Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.
Talk about the numbersThe last 12 whole-home leases in Erin Mills signed at a median of $5,246 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $5,739. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.
Helpful resources
All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of RIGHT AT HOME REALTY. MLS®/PropTx.


