100 Dairymaid Road, Brampton, ON

Northwest Brampton, Brampton · MLS® W14084990

$2,295,000
For Sale
Just listed todayNo offer date stated
Request a showing
◎ Directions
4Bedrooms
5Bathrooms
3Garage · 7 parking
3500-5000Sq ft

About this home

In short

  • Discover Refined Ravine-Side Living At 100 Dairymaid Road In Brampton's Coveted Cleaveview Estates.
  • Set On A Premium Pie-Shaped Ravine Lot, This Stunning Stone Residence Offers 4,806 Sq.
  • Soaring 10-Foot Ceilings On The Main Floor And 9-Foot Ceilings On The Second Floor And In The Basement Enhance The Home's Spacious Design.
  • Retreat To The Expansive Primary Suite, Featuring Peaceful Ravine Views, A Large Walk-In Closet And A Luxurious 5-Piece Ensuite.
  • Step Onto The Deck To Enjoy The Tranquil Ravine Setting, With Mount Pleasant GO Station, Schools, Parks, Shopping, Banking And Everyday Amenities Conveniently Nearby.

Discover Refined Ravine-Side Living At 100 Dairymaid Road In Brampton's Coveted Cleaveview Estates. Set On A Premium Pie-Shaped Ravine Lot, This Stunning Stone Residence Offers 4,806 Sq. Ft. Of Above-Grade Living Space, 4 Bedrooms, 5 Washrooms And A Three-Car Garage. Soaring 10-Foot Ceilings On The Main Floor And 9-Foot Ceilings On The Second Floor And In The Basement Enhance The Home's Spacious Design. Separate Living And Dining Rooms Feature Elegant Coffered Ceilings, While Wide-Plank Hardwood Flooring Adds Warmth Throughout. An Inviting Family Room With A Gas Fireplace Provides The Perfect Setting For Relaxing Or Entertaining.The Beautifully Appointed Chef's Kitchen Features Panelled JennAir Appliances, Quartz Countertops And Backsplash, Floor-To-Ceiling Pantry Cabinetry, A Servery And An Oversized Island With Generous Storage.Retreat To The Expansive Primary Suite, Featuring Peaceful Ravine Views, A Large Walk-In Closet And A Luxurious 5-Piece Ensuite. Every Second-Floor Bedroom Includes Its Own Private Ensuite And Walk-In Closet, Offering Comfort And Privacy For The Entire Family.Over $200,000 In Upgrades Elevate This Exceptional Home, Including Interior And Exterior Pot Lights. Step Onto The Deck To Enjoy The Tranquil Ravine Setting, With Mount Pleasant GO Station, Schools, Parks, Shopping, Banking And Everyday Amenities Conveniently Nearby.

Key facts

Property type
Detached, 2-Storey
MLS®
W14084990
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5 (1 half)
Size
3500-5000 sq ft
Lot
52.24 × 126.13 ft
Cross streets
Mississauga Rd / Williams Pkwy
Parking
3 garage · 7 parking (built-in)
Driveway
Private Double
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air
A/C
Central Air
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Foundation
Poured Concrete
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Sewer
Sewer
Property tax
$14,000 / 2026
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

Rooms

BreakfastMain4.70 × 3.35 m
Bedroom 2Second5.33 × 3.71 m
Primary BedroomSecond6.10 × 5.18 m
Common RoomSecond4.62 × 4.11 m
LaundrySecond1.50 × 1.40 m
Mud RoomMain1.60 × 1.50 m
Living RoomMain5.49 × 3.66 m
Bedroom 4Second4.75 × 3.66 m
Bedroom 3Second3.86 × 4.57 m
Family RoomMain5.49 × 5.49 m
KitchenMain7.14 × 4.47 m
Dining RoomMain5.49 × 3.96 m
Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
A small discount is typical
$2.21Mlikely sale price

Listed at $2,295,000. Going by how homes in Northwest Brampton have actually closed against their asking prices (about 97%, 47 local closings in 90 days), the likely sale price is near $2.21M, if it sells. A realistic range is $2.07M to $2.49M.

Independent value check: $2.10M. Without looking at the asking price, our model values the home itself about 9% below the ask (homes like it typically land between $1.97M and $2.20M).

Why $2.10M. The typical detached home sold in Northwest Brampton over the past year went for about $1.08M (184 sales). What sets this one apart:

  • ▲ Raises it stronglyIts tax bill, which follows the city's own assessment, is $14,000 a year; the typical home sold here pays about $7,600.
  • ▲ Raises it stronglyIt is 3,500 to 5,000 sq ft; the typical home sold here is 2,000 to 2,500.
  • ▲ Raises it stronglyIts lot is 52 by 126 ft; the typical lot sold here is 38 by 89.
  • ▲ Raises it3 garage and 7 total parking spaces, against 2 and 4 typically.
List price
$2.07MBelow recent closings$2.49MAbove recent closings

Total price vs nearby homes. Likely closing about $2.21M, from 47 recent closings in this pocket.

The market behind the math:

47sold nearby · 90 days
$1.03Mmedian sold price
96%of asking, on average
−13%prices vs a year ago
~25 dayshomes like this take to sell
$4,236/moest. rent · 20 leases
2.2%gross yield on the ask
Seller's market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 0.8 months of inventory: 12 detached homes for sale in the area against 47 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $540/sqft against an area asking average of $459/sqft.

  • Ravine / green setting. This home is described as backing onto a ravine or green setting. The ravine backing is priced into the comparison. How much it is really worth depends on whether the house sits on table land with the slope well behind it, or drops away right behind it, and that part is my in-person call.
How this estimate is builtthe short version

This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood.

It never sees the asking price. The 47 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $1.48M. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.

What the listing highlights5 points to weigh

Claims from the listing, worth confirming in person. I can book you a private showing.

  • Ravine lot: privacy and premium value, but confirm the buildable area and any conservation limits. Worth verifying
  • Upscale kitchen: a genuine value driver, verify the appliances, stone, and finishes in person. Value driver
  • Tall ceilings: they transform how a home feels, worth confirming the actual heights room to room. Worth verifying
  • Premium lot / gardens: lot size and privacy hold value and cannot be changed, verify frontage, depth, and any easements. Value driver
  • Hardwood floors: quality hardwood is durable and broadly desirable. Lifestyle
Read this with carewhy it’s an estimate, not an appraisal

The listing states size as a wide range, so the size adjustment is approximate and this estimate is a rough read. I can confirm exact square footage to tighten it.

Based on 47 comparable homes that sold in Northwest Brampton over the past two years, from 372 closings there.

What sellers nearby are askingCurrently listed nearby in Northwest Brampton · asking prices
$2.33Mavg asking

The closest active listings by size, beds, and price, so you can see what this home is up against.

Per square foot, these ask about $549/sqft; this home lists at $540/sqft. Size is part of the price story, not just the sticker.

The 3 closest active listings nearby.

See all comparable homes
2.29MThis home2.50M3.00M1.50MThis home vs active comparables

Sold price trend

Median sold price for detached homes in Northwest Brampton: $1.01M in September 2026, down 13% from a year ago, on 179 closings in 12 months.

Oct 25Sep 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$1.27M23
November 2025$1.11M11
December 2025$995K10
January 2026$1.16M7
February 2026$980K9
March 2026$989K15
April 2026$1.11M15
May 2026$1.19M18
June 2026$1.07M16
July 2026$1.02M20
August 2026$970K17
September 2026$1.01M18

Neighbourhood & location

Northwest Brampton, Brampton, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

Credit Valley
$1.59M
Bram West
$1.47M
Fletcher's Meadow
$957K
Brampton West
$914K
Fletcher's Creek South
$900K

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Brampton.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$10,460/mo
$440KIncome needed
5.2×Price ÷ income
$2,414Weekly cost
$43,850Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

90%mortgage
Mortgage $10,460Property tax $1,167Total carry $11,627

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%

Homes over $1.5M can't be insured, so 20% down or more is required.

4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$10,152per month

Mortgage amount $1,836,000 · 4.49% over 25 years

$459,000Down payment (20.0%)
$1,836,000Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$11,318Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$10,152
Property tax
$1,167
Condo / maintenance fees
$0
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$11,318

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$43,850
Estimated closing costs
$43,850

Plus your down payment of $459,000. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$12,287/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$1,209,468Total interest paid
$3,045,468Total of all payments
Principal $1,836,000 Interest $1,209,468
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$40,972$80,847$1,795,028
2$42,832$78,987$1,752,196
3$44,777$77,042$1,707,420
4$46,810$75,009$1,660,610
5$48,935$72,884$1,611,675
6$51,157$70,662$1,560,518
7$53,480$68,339$1,507,038
8$55,908$65,911$1,451,130
9$58,446$63,372$1,392,684
10$61,100$60,719$1,331,584
11$63,874$57,944$1,267,710
12$66,774$55,044$1,200,935
13$69,806$52,013$1,131,129
14$72,976$48,843$1,058,153
15$76,289$45,530$981,864
16$79,753$42,066$902,111
17$83,374$38,445$818,737
18$87,159$34,659$731,578
19$91,117$30,702$640,461
20$95,254$26,565$545,207
21$99,579$22,240$445,628
22$104,100$17,719$341,528
23$108,827$12,992$232,701
24$113,768$8,051$118,933
25$118,933$2,885$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$609,094
Principal paid down
$224,325
Interest paid
$384,768
Balance remaining
$1,611,675

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 20 whole-home leases in Northwest Brampton$4,236/mo
$50,832Gross annual rent
1.3%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$4,025 to $4,448Typical rent range
~31 daysTo find a tenant, on average

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 20 whole-home leases in Northwest Brampton signed at a median of $3,763 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $4,236. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

2.2%
Gross yield
− Property tax $14,000− Insurance $1,400− Vacancy & upkeep $5,592Net operating income $29,840

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing