49-100 Burrows Hall Boulevard, Toronto, ON

Malvern, Toronto · MLS® E14084974

$649,000
For Sale
Just listed todayNo offer date stated
Request a showing
◎ Directions
3+1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1200-1399Sq ft

About this home

In short

  • Welcome to 49-100 Burrows Hall Boulevard.
  • This gorgeous 3+1-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse combines inviting living spaces, thoughtful upgrades and everyday convenience.
  • The open-concept living and dining area features carpet-free flooring and abundant pot lights, creating a welcoming setting for relaxing and entertaining.
  • Three upstairs bedrooms are complemented by a finished basement featuring an additional bedroom, a full bathroom and a separate entrance with direct access to...
  • Enjoy summer days by the complex's beautiful outdoor pool, with schools, parks, the Burrows Hall Library and Community Centre, grocery stores and restaurants all...

Welcome to 49-100 Burrows Hall Boulevard! This gorgeous 3+1-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse combines inviting living spaces, thoughtful upgrades and everyday convenience. The open-concept living and dining area features carpet-free flooring and abundant pot lights, creating a welcoming setting for relaxing and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen offers a gas stove, stainless steel appliances and a direct walkout to a peaceful backyard-perfect for outdoor dining and unwinding. Three upstairs bedrooms are complemented by a finished basement featuring an additional bedroom, a full bathroom and a separate entrance with direct access to underground parking, providing flexible space for guests, extended family or a private home office. Enjoy summer days by the complex's beautiful outdoor pool, with schools, parks, the Burrows Hall Library and Community Centre, grocery stores and restaurants all conveniently nearby. TTC service along Sheppard Avenue East and easy access to Highway 401 make commuting convenient, while the University of Toronto Scarborough, Centennial College's Progress Campus and Scarborough Town Centre are just a short drive away. One additional parking space (208R) is available for $45/month. A wonderful combination of comfort, versatility and location, Do Not Miss!

Key facts

Property type
Condo Townhouse, 2-Storey
MLS®
E14084974
Bedrooms
3+1 (4 total)
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Size
1200-1399 sq ft
Cross streets
Markham & Milner
Parking
1 garage (underground)
Basement
Finished
Heating
Forced Air
A/C
Central Air
Exterior
Brick
Maintenance
$582/mo
Exposure
North
Property tax
$2,440 / 2026
Listing brokerage
BAY STREET GROUP INC.
Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
A small discount is typical
$633Klikely sale price

Listed at $649,000. Going by how homes in Malvern and the wider GTA have actually closed against their asking prices (about 98%, 13 local closings in 90 days), the likely sale price is near $633K, if it sells. A realistic range is $597K to $685K.

Independent value check: $561K. Without looking at the asking price, our model values the home itself about 14% below the ask (homes like it typically land between $522K and $589K).

Why $561K. The typical townhouse sold in Malvern over the past year went for about $550K (62 sales). What sets this one apart:

  • ▲ Raises it3+1 bedrooms and 3 baths, against 3+1 and 2 typically.
List price
$597KBelow recent closings$685KAbove recent closings

Total price vs nearby homes. Likely closing about $633K, from 13 recent closings in this pocket.

The market behind the math:

13sold nearby · 90 days
$495Kmedian sold price
98%of asking, on average
−22%prices vs a year ago
~24 dayshomes like this take to sell
$3,059/moest. rent · 5 leases
5.7%gross yield on the ask
Seller's market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 1.8 months of inventory: 8 condo townhouse homes for sale in the area against 13 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $499/sqft against an area asking average of $515/sqft.

How this estimate is builtthe short version

This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood and this building.

It never sees the asking price. The 13 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $571K. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.

What the listing highlights4 points to weigh

Claims from the listing, worth confirming in person. I can book you a private showing.

  • Separate entrance / basement suite: rental or in-law income potential, if it is legally registered and retrofit-compliant. Income potential
  • Finished basement: added living space, worth checking ceiling height and that the work was permitted. Value driver
  • Pool: lifestyle appeal, but adds maintenance, insurance, and resale is mixed. Weigh carefully
  • Open-concept layout: modern, sought-after flow. Lifestyle
Schools & getting aroundcatchment and transit

Its public catchment (Burrows Hall Junior Public School) tests around the provincial average, a steady, family-friendly draw. The full EQAO breakdown is below.

Read this with carewhy it’s an estimate, not an appraisal

Priced above comparable homes overall, but the price per square foot ($499/sqft) is in line with the area, so you are paying for extra space rather than a premium.

Based on 4 homes sold in this building over the past two years, plus 1 nearby in Malvern, from 136 closings in Malvern.

Sold price trend

Median sold price for condo townhouses in Toronto: $684K in September 2026, down 3% from a year ago, on 1,424 closings in 12 months.

Oct 25Sep 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month. Toronto as a whole: the neighbourhood alone has too few closings for a line of its own.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$702K150
November 2025$709K130
December 2025$705K63
January 2026$695K77
February 2026$728K104
March 2026$715K121
April 2026$711K147
May 2026$726K131
June 2026$706K132
July 2026$683K156
August 2026$675K115
September 2026$684K98

Neighbourhood & location

Malvern, Toronto, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

Morningside
$599K
Dorset Park
$650K
Parkwoods-Donalda
$592K
Hillcrest Village
$559K
Bayview Village
$803K

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Toronto.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Schools & catchmentAssigned attendance-boundary schools, with EQAO results

The public and Catholic schools this address is zoned for, with EQAO results (the share of students meeting Ontario's provincial standard).

School attendance boundaries and EQAO results are Ontario government data and can change. Confirm the current catchment with the school board before relying on it.

Street view near Burrows Hall Junior Public School
81%
Burrows Hall Junior Public SchoolPublic · Elementary · 0.2 km awayAbove the GTA average · 81% meet the provincial standard
Also nearby: 12 more schools within 2.5 km
St Barnabas Catholic School · Catholic elementary0.5 km · 67% at standard
Malvern Junior Public School · Public elementary0.5 km · 58% at standard
Dr Marion Hilliard Senior Public School · Public elementary1.1 km
Berner Trail Junior Public School · Public elementary1.2 km · 56% at standard
St Elizabeth Seton Catholic School · Catholic elementary1.3 km
St Edmund Campion Catholic School · Catholic elementary1.4 km · 78% at standard
White Haven Junior Public School · Public elementary1.5 km · 74% at standard
Woburn Junior Public School · Public elementary1.6 km · 67% at standard
Highcastle Public School · Public elementary1.6 km · 65% at standard
Woburn Collegiate Institute · Public secondary1.7 km · 66% at standard
St Thomas More Catholic School · Catholic elementary1.7 km · 74% at standard
Grey Owl Junior Public School · Public elementary1.9 km · 54% at standard

Not the assigned catchment: schools a family here could reach, with EQAO results where published.

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$2,958/mo
$133KIncome needed
4.9×Price ÷ income
$683Weekly cost
$18,910Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario + Toronto)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

79%mortgage
Mortgage $2,958Property tax $203Condo fee $582Total carry $3,743

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%
4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$2,871per month

Mortgage amount $519,200 · 4.49% over 25 years

$129,800Down payment (20.0%)
$519,200Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$3,656Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$2,871
Property tax
$203
Condo / maintenance fees
$582
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$3,656

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$9,455
Toronto municipal land transfer tax
$9,455
Estimated closing costs
$18,910

Plus your down payment of $129,800. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$3,475/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$342,024Total interest paid
$861,224Total of all payments
Principal $519,200 Interest $342,024
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$11,586$22,863$507,614
2$12,112$22,337$495,501
3$12,662$21,787$482,839
4$13,237$21,212$469,602
5$13,838$20,611$455,763
6$14,467$19,982$441,297
7$15,123$19,325$426,173
8$15,810$18,639$410,363
9$16,528$17,921$393,835
10$17,278$17,171$376,557
11$18,063$16,386$358,494
12$18,883$15,566$339,611
13$19,740$14,709$319,870
14$20,637$13,812$299,234
15$21,574$12,875$277,660
16$22,553$11,896$255,107
17$23,577$10,872$231,530
18$24,648$9,801$206,882
19$25,767$8,682$181,115
20$26,937$7,512$154,178
21$28,160$6,289$126,019
22$29,438$5,011$96,580
23$30,775$3,674$65,805
24$32,172$2,277$33,633
25$33,633$816$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$172,245
Principal paid down
$63,437
Interest paid
$108,808
Balance remaining
$455,763

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 5 whole-home leases in Malvern$3,059/mo
$36,708Gross annual rent
3.5%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$2,692 to $3,426Typical rent range
~33 daysTo find a tenant, on average

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 5 whole-home leases in Malvern signed at a median of $2,966 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $3,059. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

5.7%
Gross yield
− Property tax $2,440− Condo fees $6,984− Insurance $600− Vacancy & upkeep $4,038Net operating income $22,646

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of BAY STREET GROUP INC.. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing