105-3480 Upper Middle Road, Burlington, ON

Palmer, Burlington · MLS® W13807216

$679,000
For Sale
Listed 25 days agoNo offer date stated
Request a showing
◎ Directions
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Garage · 2 parking
1000-1199Sq ft

About this home

In short

  • Welcome to 105-3480 Upper Middle Road, located in the popular Tuck's Forest community in Burlington.
  • This bright and well-maintained townhome offers a flexible layout, private outdoor space and a convenient location close to shopping, parks, transit and major highways.
  • The upper level features two spacious bedrooms and a full 4 pc. bathroom, providing a practical and comfortable layout.
  • Sliding doors lead to a private backyard , offering a quiet place to relax, enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day.
  • Commuters will appreciate convenient access to the QEW, Highway 403 and Highway 407, along with connections to Burlington and Appleby GO stations.

Welcome to 105-3480 Upper Middle Road, located in the popular Tuck's Forest community in Burlington. This bright and well-maintained townhome offers a flexible layout, private outdoor space and a convenient location close to shopping, parks, transit and major highways.Freshly painted and filled with natural light, the main floor is carpet-free and features a comfortable, functional layout. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry and workspace and opens to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining.The upper level features two spacious bedrooms and a full 4 pc. bathroom, providing a practical and comfortable layout.The main floor also includes a convenient powder room, ideal for guests.The fully finished lower level adds valuable additional living space that can be used as a recreation room, home office, fitness area, guest space or family room. The laundry area includes stacked washer and dryer units along with a convenient laundry tub, providing excellent functionality. Sliding doors lead to a private backyard , offering a quiet place to relax, enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Situated near Walkers Line and Upper Middle Road, the home is just minutes from shopping, restaurants, parks, trails, schools and public transit. Commuters will appreciate convenient access to the QEW, Highway 403 and Highway 407, along with connections to Burlington and Appleby GO stations.Whether you are a first-time buyer, downsizer, investor or simply looking for low-maintenance living in an established Burlington neighbourhood. An excellent combination of space, flexibility and location.

Key facts

Property type
Condo Townhouse, 3-Storey
MLS®
W13807216
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 (1 half)
Size
1000-1199 sq ft
Cross streets
Walkers Line
Parking
1 garage · 2 parking (attached)
Basement
Full, Finished
Heating
Forced Air
A/C
Central Air
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Foundation
Concrete
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Maintenance
$434/mo
Exposure
South West
Property tax
$3,564 / 2026
Days on market
25
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

Rooms

LaundryBasement
Bedroom 2Third2.69 × 3.99 m
Dining RoomSecond4.06 × 1.52 m
Dining RoomSecond4.06 × 1.52 m
Living RoomMain4.06 × 3.89 m
Living RoomSecond3.89 × 5.13 m
Dining RoomMain4.06 × 1.52 m
RecreationMain2.74 × 3.99 m
KitchenMain4.47 × 2.01 m
Primary BedroomThird3.81 × 3.99 m

Walk-In Closet(s)

Bedroom 2Second2.69 × 3.99 m
KitchenSecond2.54 × 4.47 m
LaundryLower1.80 × 1.83 m
Utility RoomBasement3.30 × 4.19 m
Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
Above what recent sales support
$636Kautomated estimate, from recent sales

Listed at $679,000, about 7% above our estimate of $636K (homes like it typically land between $592K and $668K).

Why $636K. The typical townhouse sold in Palmer over the past year went for about $685K (13 sales). On tax assessment, size, rooms and lot, this one is close to that typical home.

List price
$592KBelow our range$679KAbove our range

Total price vs nearby homes. Fair value about $636K, learned from recent GTA sales.

The market behind the math:

3sold nearby · 90 days
25days on market so far
$2,987/moest. rent · 6 leases
5.3%gross yield on the ask
Buyer's market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 5 months of inventory: 5 condo townhouse homes for sale in the area against 3 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $618/sqft against an area asking average of $534/sqft.

How this estimate is builtthe short version

This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood and this building.

It never sees the asking price. The 23 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $657K. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.

What the listing highlights2 points to weigh

Claims from the listing, worth confirming in person. I can book you a private showing.

  • Premium lot / gardens: lot size and privacy hold value and cannot be changed, verify frontage, depth, and any easements. Value driver
  • Transit / schools nearby: convenience and resale support, verify the exact distances and school catchment. Value driver
Read this with carewhy it’s an estimate, not an appraisal

There were not many closely comparable homes right in Palmer, so I widened the search to the surrounding area.

Based on 23 comparable homes that sold in Palmer over the past two years, from 29 closings there.

What sellers nearby are askingCurrently listed nearby in Palmer · asking prices
$710kavg asking

Nothing closely matching this home is listed nearby right now, so these are the nearest condo townhouse listings on the market. Homes like this one have recently closed around $636K, which is where my estimate comes from.

Per square foot, these ask about $589/sqft; this home lists at $618/sqft. Size is part of the price story, not just the sticker.

The 3 closest active listings nearby.

See all comparable homes
679kThis home715k700k715kThis home vs active comparables

Sold price trend

Median sold price for condo townhouses in Burlington: $670K in September 2026, down 4% from a year ago, on 407 closings in 12 months.

Oct 25Sep 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month. Burlington as a whole: the neighbourhood alone has too few closings for a line of its own.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$705K39
November 2025$740K21
December 2025$610K17
January 2026$678K26
February 2026$700K23
March 2026$731K40
April 2026$690K38
May 2026$720K57
June 2026$685K37
July 2026$670K28
August 2026$667K38
September 2026$670K43

Neighbourhood & location

Palmer, Burlington, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

Headon
$677K
Tansley
$699K
Orchard
$832K
Rose
$1.14M
Mountainside
$556K

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Burlington.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$3,095/mo
$139KIncome needed
4.9×Price ÷ income
$714Weekly cost
$10,055Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

81%mortgage
Mortgage $3,095Property tax $297Condo fee $434Total carry $3,826

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%
4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$3,003per month

Mortgage amount $543,200 · 4.49% over 25 years

$135,800Down payment (20.0%)
$543,200Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$3,734Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$3,003
Property tax
$297
Condo / maintenance fees
$434
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$3,734

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$10,055
Estimated closing costs
$10,055

Plus your down payment of $135,800. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$3,635/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$357,834Total interest paid
$901,034Total of all payments
Principal $543,200 Interest $357,834
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$12,122$23,919$531,078
2$12,672$23,369$518,406
3$13,248$22,794$505,158
4$13,849$22,192$491,309
5$14,478$21,563$476,831
6$15,135$20,906$461,696
7$15,823$20,219$445,873
8$16,541$19,500$429,332
9$17,292$18,749$412,040
10$18,077$17,964$393,963
11$18,898$17,143$375,065
12$19,756$16,285$355,309
13$20,653$15,388$334,656
14$21,591$14,451$313,066
15$22,571$13,470$290,495
16$23,596$12,446$266,899
17$24,667$11,374$242,232
18$25,787$10,254$216,445
19$26,958$9,083$189,487
20$28,182$7,859$161,305
21$29,461$6,580$131,844
22$30,799$5,242$101,045
23$32,198$3,844$68,847
24$33,659$2,382$35,188
25$35,188$854$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$180,207
Principal paid down
$66,369
Interest paid
$113,838
Balance remaining
$476,831

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 6 whole-home leases in Palmer$2,987/mo
$35,844Gross annual rent
3.3%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$2,748 to $3,226Typical rent range

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 6 whole-home leases in Palmer signed at a median of $3,100 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $2,987. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

5.3%
Gross yield
− Property tax $3,564− Condo fees $5,208− Insurance $600− Vacancy & upkeep $3,943Net operating income $22,529

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing