313 Manor Road, Toronto, ON

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto · MLS® C14033658

$899,900
For Sale
Listed 1 day agoNo offer date stated
Request a showing
◎ Directions
1Garage
1100-1500Sq ft

About this home

Builders, renovators, & investors: fully gutted 100-year old semi on rare 25x125 lot with a private drive, on one of Midtown's most sought-after streets. Blank canvas to build a dream home. Walking distance to shops of Bayview, Mount Pleasant, Eglinton and the LRT/Subway. Top school district including Maurice Cody, Hodgson, & Northern Secondary. Ready for your imagination.

Key facts

Property type
Semi-Detached, 2-Storey
MLS®
C14033658
Size
1100-1500 sq ft
Lot
25.08 × 125 ft
Cross streets
Mount Pleasant and Eglinton
Parking
1 garage (none)
Driveway
Private
Basement
Unfinished
Heating
Other
A/C
None
Exterior
Brick, Shingle
Foundation
Unknown
Roof
Unknown
Sewer
Sewer
Days on market
1
Listing brokerage
RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION
Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
Likely to sell near ask
$904Klikely sale price

Listed at $899,900 with no offer date. Going by how homes here have actually closed against their asks, the likely sale price is $904K, typically $847K to $1.02M. Comparable closings on their own put this home around $1.16M, about 29% above the ask.

Compared as a project. The listing presents this home as one to renovate or rebuild, so the finished homes among its comparable sales were adjusted for that before comparing.

List price
$847KBelow recent closings$1.02MAbove recent closings

Total price vs nearby homes. Likely closing about $904K, from 18 recent closings in this pocket.

The market behind the math:

18sold nearby · 90 days
$1.40Mmedian sold price
104%of asking, on average
+4%prices vs a year ago
~7 dayshomes like this take to sell
1days on market so far
$4,404/moest. rent · 31 leases
5.9%gross yield on the ask
Seller's market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 0.8 months of inventory: 5 semi-detached homes for sale in the area against 18 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $692/sqft against an area asking average of $1,020/sqft.

How this estimate is builtthe short version

I take the 18 most comparable recent sales nearby and adjust each one to this home for the real differences (size, beds, baths, garage, lot frontage, a ravine backing, an inground pool), then use the median, which is steadier than leaning on any single sale.

It’s grounded in recent closing prices, not asking prices. Lot, condition, and finishes are my in-person call.

Schools & getting aroundcatchment and transit

Its public catchment (Northern Secondary School) tests around the provincial average, a steady, family-friendly draw. The full EQAO breakdown is below.

Based on 18 comparable homes that sold in Mount Pleasant East over the past two years, from 141 closings there.

What sellers nearby are askingCurrently listed nearby in Mount Pleasant East · asking prices
$1.42Mavg asking

Nothing closely matching this home is listed nearby right now, so these are the nearest semi-detached listings on the market. Homes like this one have recently closed around $1.16M, which is where my estimate comes from.

Per square foot, these ask about $1,092/sqft; this home lists at $692/sqft. Size is part of the price story, not just the sticker.

The 3 closest active listings nearby.

See all comparable homes
900kThis home1.25M1.46M1.55MThis home vs active comparables

Sold price trend

Median sold price for semi-detached homes in Mount Pleasant East: $1.45M in September 2026, down 3% from a year ago, on 64 closings in 7 months.

Oct 25Sep 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$1.41M6
November 2025$1.46M7
March 2026$1.56M6
April 2026$1.30M9
May 2026$1.32M15
June 2026$1.45M8
September 2026$1.45M13

Neighbourhood & location

Mount Pleasant East, Toronto, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

Leaside
$1.50M
Annex
$1.60M
Wychwood
$1.18M
Danforth
$999K
Greenwood-Coxwell
$1.02M

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Toronto.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Schools & catchmentAssigned attendance-boundary schools, with EQAO results

The public and Catholic schools this address is zoned for, with EQAO results (the share of students meeting Ontario's provincial standard).

School attendance boundaries and EQAO results are Ontario government data and can change. Confirm the current catchment with the school board before relying on it.

Street view near Hodgson Middle School
76%
Hodgson Middle SchoolPublic · Elementary · 0.5 km awayAbove the GTA average · 76% meet the provincial standard
Also nearby: 12 more schools within 2.5 km
Maurice Cody Junior Public School · Public elementary0.5 km · 90% at standard
Eglinton Junior Public School · Public elementary0.6 km · 70% at standard
St Anselm Catholic School · Catholic elementary1.0 km · 90% at standard
Leaside High School · Public secondary1.1 km · 87% at standard
Bessborough Drive Elementary and Middle School · Public elementary1.1 km · 89% at standard
Spectrum Alternative Senior School · Public elementary1.1 km
Davisville Junior Public School · Public elementary1.1 km · 86% at standard
North Toronto Collegiate Institute · Public secondary1.1 km · 88% at standard
John Fisher Junior Public School · Public elementary1.4 km · 85% at standard
Rolph Road Elementary School · Public elementary1.5 km · 88% at standard
Northlea Elementary and Middle School · Public elementary1.5 km · 84% at standard
Sunny View Junior and Senior Public School · Public elementary1.7 km

Not the assigned catchment: schools a family here could reach, with EQAO results where published.

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$4,101/mo
$179KIncome needed
5.0×Price ÷ income
$946Weekly cost
$28,946Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario + Toronto)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

88%mortgage
Mortgage $4,101Estimated property tax $562Total carry $4,664

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%
4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$3,981per month

Mortgage amount $719,920 · 4.49% over 25 years

$179,980Down payment (20.0%)
$719,920Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$4,543Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$3,981
Estimated property tax
$562
Condo / maintenance fees
$0
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$4,543

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$14,473
Toronto municipal land transfer tax
$14,473
Estimated closing costs
$28,946

Plus your down payment of $179,980. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$4,818/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$474,248Total interest paid
$1,194,168Total of all payments
Principal $719,920 Interest $474,248
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$16,066$31,701$703,854
2$16,795$30,972$687,059
3$17,558$30,209$669,502
4$18,355$29,412$651,147
5$19,188$28,579$631,959
6$20,059$27,707$611,900
7$20,970$26,797$590,930
8$21,922$25,845$569,007
9$22,918$24,849$546,090
10$23,958$23,809$522,132
11$25,046$22,721$497,086
12$26,183$21,584$470,903
13$27,372$20,395$443,531
14$28,615$19,152$414,916
15$29,914$17,853$385,002
16$31,272$16,495$353,730
17$32,692$15,075$321,038
18$34,176$13,590$286,861
19$35,728$12,039$251,133
20$37,350$10,416$213,783
21$39,046$8,721$174,737
22$40,819$6,948$133,918
23$42,672$5,094$91,245
24$44,610$3,157$46,635
25$46,635$1,131$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$238,834
Principal paid down
$87,961
Interest paid
$150,873
Balance remaining
$631,959

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 31 whole-home leases in Mount Pleasant East$4,404/mo
$52,848Gross annual rent
4.4%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$3,906 to $5,017Typical rent range
~10 daysTo find a tenant, on average

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 31 whole-home leases in Mount Pleasant East signed at a median of $4,446 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $4,404. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

5.9%
Gross yield
− Property tax $6,299− Insurance $1,400− Vacancy & upkeep $5,813Net operating income $39,335

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing