104-500 Alex Gardner Circle, Aurora, ON

Aurora Village, Aurora · MLS® N14083876

$649,000
For Sale
Just listed todayNo offer date stated
Request a showing
◎ Directions
2Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1200-1399Sq ft

About this home

In short

  • Welcome to this luxury stacked townhome by Treasure Hill, ideally located in the heart of Aurora at Yonge & Wellington.
  • Thoughtfully designed, this stylish residence features an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into a modern kitchen...
  • The second level offers a private primary retreat with a walk-out to your own balcony, a spacious walk-in closet, and a sleek 3-piece ensuite.
  • Complete with underground parking and a storage locker, this home is just steps to all amenities, including GO Transit and express buses for easy downtown access...

Welcome to this luxury stacked townhome by Treasure Hill, ideally located in the heart of Aurora at Yonge & Wellington. Thoughtfully designed, this stylish residence features an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light, seamlessly flowing into a modern kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar-perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The second level offers a private primary retreat with a walk-out to your own balcony, a spacious walk-in closet, and a sleek 3-piece ensuite. A versatile second bedroom provides flexibility as a guest room, home office, or den to suit your lifestyle. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest on the private rooftop terrace with beautiful east-facing views-ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Complete with underground parking and a storage locker, this home is just steps to all amenities, including GO Transit and express buses for easy downtown access, golf courses, parks, shopping, and more.

Key facts

Property type
Condo Apartment, 3-Storey
MLS®
N14083876
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3 (1 half)
Size
1200-1399 sq ft
Cross streets
Yonge & Wellington
Parking
1 garage (underground)
Basement
None
Heating
Forced Air
A/C
Central Air
Exterior
Brick
Foundation
Concrete
Maintenance
$480/mo
Exposure
East
Property tax
$4,067 / 2025
Listing brokerage
CV Real Estate
Our TakeTeam Asgarian · Broker
A small discount is typical
$630Klikely sale price

Listed at $649,000. Going by how homes in Aurora Village and the wider GTA have actually closed against their asking prices (about 97%, 6 local closings in 90 days), the likely sale price is near $630K, if it sells. A realistic range is $593K to $681K.

Independent value check: $664K. Without looking at the asking price, our model values the home itself in line with the ask (homes like it typically land between $618K and $698K).

Why $664K. The typical condo sold in Aurora Village over the past year went for about $501K (22 sales). What sets this one apart:

  • ▲ Raises it stronglyIts tax bill, which follows the city's own assessment, is $4,067 a year; the typical home sold here pays about $2,600.
  • ▲ Raises it strongly2 bedrooms and 3 baths, against 1.5 and 1 typically.
  • ▲ Raises itIt is 1,200 to 1,399 sq ft; the typical home sold here is 850 to 949.
List price
$593KBelow recent closings$681KAbove recent closings

Total price vs nearby homes. Likely closing about $630K, from 6 recent closings in this pocket.

The market behind the math:

6sold nearby · 90 days
$460Kmedian sold price
94%of asking, on average
−20%prices vs a year ago
~54 dayshomes like this take to sell
$2,940/moest. rent · 10 leases
5.4%gross yield on the ask
Balanced market
Buyer's marketSeller's market

About 3.5 months of inventory: 7 condo apartment homes for sale in the area against 6 closings in the last 90 days. Under two months favours sellers, over four favours buyers.

This home
Below area avgAbove area avg

Price per square foot: this home lists at $499/sqft against an area asking average of $580/sqft.

How this estimate is builtthe short version

This figure comes from a model built on about 44,000 recent GTA sales. It weighs this home’s tax assessment, size, age, location and features against what homes like it actually sold for, including sales in this neighbourhood and this building.

It never sees the asking price. The 6 most comparable recent sales on their own, adjusted for size, beds, baths and lot, point to about $629K. Condition and finishes remain an in-person call.

What the listing highlights2 points to weigh

Claims from the listing, worth confirming in person. I can book you a private showing.

  • Open-concept layout: modern, sought-after flow. Lifestyle
  • Transit / schools nearby: convenience and resale support, verify the exact distances and school catchment. Value driver
Read this with carewhy it’s an estimate, not an appraisal

There were not many closely comparable homes right in Aurora Village, so I widened the search to the surrounding area.

Based on 6 comparable homes that sold in Aurora Village over the past two years, from 38 closings there.

What sellers nearby are askingCurrently listed nearby in Aurora Village · asking prices
$528kavg asking

Nothing closely matching this home is listed nearby right now, so these are the nearest condo apartment listings on the market. Homes like this one have recently closed around $664K, which is where my estimate comes from.

Per square foot, these ask about $519/sqft; this home lists at $499/sqft. Size is part of the price story, not just the sticker.

The 4 closest active listings nearby.

See all comparable homes
649kThis home619k435k524k535kThis home vs active comparables

Sold price trend

Median sold price for condos in Aurora: $540K in August 2026, up 3% from a year ago, on 37 closings in 6 months.

Oct 25Aug 26

Line: median sold price, each month averaged with its neighbours and weighted by closings. Bars: closings that month. Aurora as a whole: the neighbourhood alone has too few closings for a line of its own.

Month by month
MonthMedian soldClosings
October 2025$588K6
February 2026$515K6
April 2026$698K5
May 2026$506K6
July 2026$643K7
August 2026$540K7

Neighbourhood & location

Aurora Village, Aurora, ON

CommuteTime from this home to where you spend your day

Enter a workplace or destination and we’ll show the door-to-door time by car, transit and bike.

Nearby neighbourhoods

How asking prices compare in the closest areas to this home. Longer bars mean a pricier market.

Aurora Heights
$474K
Bayview Wellington
$627K
Rural Aurora
$579K

Typical asking price of active listings of the same type, per area (outliers removed). Aurora.

Get the full neighbourhood report (schools, parks, transit & safety) →

Affordability & Mortgage

Affordability
$2,958/mo
$136KIncome needed
4.8×Price ÷ income
$683Weekly cost
$9,455Land transfer tax, one-time (Ontario)
20% down4.79%25-yr amortization

Income needed assumes a ~32% GDS ratio; weekly is mortgage principal & interest only. Price ÷ income is the home price over the income needed. Fixed reference assumptions so listings compare on equal footing, not a lending decision.

78%mortgage
Mortgage $2,958Property tax $339Condo fee $480Total carry $3,777

Calculate and customize your mortgage and other expenses

Adjust the down payment, rate, and amortization, and add property tax, condo fees, and heating to see your true monthly cost.

Your numbers

$
20.0%
$
%
4.49%
%
Live rate from Ratehub.ca

Conventional (20%+ down). Best insured 5-year fixed 4.34% via Ratehub.ca (as of October 16, 2026); conventional rates run a little higher.

years
years (your rate-locked period)
$2,871per month

Mortgage amount $519,200 · 4.49% over 25 years

$129,800Down payment (20.0%)
$519,200Loan before insurance
$0CMHC premium
$3,690Total monthly cost

Total monthly cost

Mortgage payment (monthly equivalent)
$2,871
Property tax
$339
Condo / maintenance fees
$480
Heating
$0
Estimated monthly cost
$3,690

Add your own property tax, condo fees, and heating on the left for a sharper total.

One-time closing costs

Ontario land transfer tax
$9,455
Estimated closing costs
$9,455

Plus your down payment of $129,800. Legal fees, title insurance, and adjustments are extra and vary by deal.

Mortgage stress test

6.49%Qualifying rate
$3,475/monthPayment at the qualifying rate

Lenders qualify you at the greater of your rate plus 2% or 5.25%. You do not pay this rate. It just shows you could still handle payments if rates rose, so aim to stay comfortable at this higher number.

Over the full 25 years

$342,024Total interest paid
$861,224Total of all payments
Principal $519,200 Interest $342,024
YearPrincipalInterestBalance
1$11,586$22,863$507,614
2$12,112$22,337$495,501
3$12,662$21,787$482,839
4$13,237$21,212$469,602
5$13,838$20,611$455,763
6$14,467$19,982$441,297
7$15,123$19,325$426,173
8$15,810$18,639$410,363
9$16,528$17,921$393,835
10$17,278$17,171$376,557
11$18,063$16,386$358,494
12$18,883$15,566$339,611
13$19,740$14,709$319,870
14$20,637$13,812$299,234
15$21,574$12,875$277,660
16$22,553$11,896$255,107
17$23,577$10,872$231,530
18$24,648$9,801$206,882
19$25,767$8,682$181,115
20$26,937$7,512$154,178
21$28,160$6,289$126,019
22$29,438$5,011$96,580
23$30,775$3,674$65,805
24$32,172$2,277$33,633
25$33,633$816$0

At the end of your 5-year term

Total paid over the term
$172,245
Principal paid down
$63,437
Interest paid
$108,808
Balance remaining
$455,763

Talk to Team Asgarian about your options

Rates and programs change often. We will connect you with a trusted mortgage professional and build a plan that fits your budget and goals.

Let's connect

Estimates only, not a mortgage quote or pre-approval. Figures use Canadian semi-annual compounding, current minimum down-payment rules, CMHC premium tiers, and Ontario (plus Toronto, when selected) land transfer tax. Actual rates, taxes, insurance, and closing costs vary by lender and property. Confirm every number with your mortgage professional.

Investor snapshot

Rental yield
From 10 whole-home leases in Aurora Village$2,940/mo
$35,280Gross annual rent
3.2%Cap rate after taxes and upkeep
$2,705 to $3,175Typical rent range
~32 daysTo find a tenant, on average

Thinking of this home as an investment? We will pull real comparable rents and run the full numbers with you.

Talk about the numbers

The last 10 whole-home leases in Aurora Village signed at a median of $2,433 a month; adjusted to this home for size, beds and baths, and for where rents stood the month each signed, that is $2,940. The gross yield above is on the asking price, before taxes and upkeep; the cap rate is after them. A finished basement or second suite can push real rent above it. Taxes, fees, and vacancy vary by property, and cap rate is before financing.

5.4%
Gross yield
− Property tax $4,067− Condo fees $5,756− Insurance $600− Vacancy & upkeep $3,881Net operating income $20,976

All information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. For personal, non-commercial use only. Listing courtesy of CV Real Estate. MLS®/PropTx.

CallRequest a showing